Marketing Communications Specialist
Story Cannabis
Location: United States (Remote)
Employment type: full time
Manage Story Cannabis's email, SMS, and social media communications strategy across retail and wholesale channels. **What you'll do** - Build, QA, and deploy scheduled email and SMS campaigns for B2C and B2B audiences; track performance and resolve issues - Develop and execute testing strategies across subject lines, content, segments, and send times to optimize campaign results - Develop and manage social content strategy and calendar with recommendations on content mix, timing, and engagement - Maintain audience segmentation, list hygiene, and compliance with TCPA, carrier, and state cannabis advertising regulations **What they're looking for** - Strong understanding of email, SMS, and social media campaign management and performance analytics - Knowledge of cannabis advertising regulations and compliance requirements across multiple states - Ability to independently evaluate channel performance, audience needs, and optimization opportunities - Experience with audience segmentation, personalization, and digital programmatic advertising **Details** - Location: Remote - Salary: null
More jobs at Story Cannabis
- Retail Associate Jobs at Story Cannabis: Waldorf, MD (Waldorf)
- Shift Lead Jobs at Story Cannabis: Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu)
- Retail Associate Story Cannabis: Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu)
- Retail Associate: Part Time at Story Cannabis, Columbus, OH (Columbus)
- Retail Associate: Part Time at Story Cannabis, Dublin, OH (Dublin)
- Post-Harvest Associate Jobs at Story Cannabis: Monroe, LA (Monroe)
About Story Cannabis
Story Cannabis has 40 open roles on MariJobs. Website: storycannabis.com. Story Cannabis on CannabisOS: company profile, products and locations.
Similar jobs
- Personal Care Specialist at Green Thumb: Tallahassee, Green Thumb Industries (Tallahassee, United States)
- Retail Sales Associate at Curaleaf: Lehi, Curaleaf (Lehi, United States)
- Per-Diem Pharmacist at Curaleaf: Park City, Curaleaf (Park City, United States)
- Pharmacist at Curaleaf: Park City, Curaleaf (Park City, United States)
- Dispensary Sales Associate at STIIIZY: Martinez, CA, STIIIZY (Martinez, United States)
- Sr. Maintenance Mechanic Jobs at Jushi Holdings: Scranton, Jushi Holdings (Scranton, United States)
- Senior Manager, Leaves & Accommodations Jobs: Chicago, IL, Green Thumb Industries (Chicago, United States)
- Delivery Driver Jobs at Green Thumb: Abingdon, VA, Green Thumb Industries (Abingdon, United States)