Processing Agent
Cresco Labs
Location: Yellow Springs, OH, United States
Compensation: USD 17 – 17 / hourly
Processing Agent at Cresco Labs' Yellow Springs, OH facility, processing harvest materials and ensuring quality compliance. **What you'll do** - Process harvest flower material; grate and sort processed material - Weigh, log, and collect samples; perform tests to ensure quality - Maintain sanitary work environment and safely transport products to storage - Ensure all functions meet highest standards of quality and compliance **What they're looking for** - At least 1 year of experience in food production or similar manufacturing environment preferred - Strong attention to detail and ability to adhere to strict policies and procedures - Ability to measure, package, and label accurately - Commitment to following PPE expectations and safety protocols **Details** - Location: Yellow Springs, OH - Type: Not specified - Salary: $17/hour
More jobs at Cresco Labs
- Facility Maintenance Technician at Cresco Labs Uxbridge (Uxbridge)
- Sr. Automation and Controls Engineer Jobs at Cresco Labs: Chicago, IL (Chicago)
- Packaging Lead Jobs at Cresco Labs: Yellow Springs, OH (Yellow Springs)
- Processing Lead at Cresco Labs: Indiantown (Indiantown)
- Packaging Lead at Cresco Labs: Joliet (Joliet)
- Cultivation Agent: Cresco Labs (Indiantown)
About Cresco Labs
Cresco Labs has 73 open roles on MariJobs. Website: crescolabs.com. Cresco Labs on CannabisOS: company profile, products and locations.
Similar jobs in Yellow Springs, OH
- Budtender Jobs at Connected Stockton: San Francisco, CA, Connected Cannabis Co. (San Francisco, United States)
- Senior Manager Retail Media Partnerships Dutchie Pay, Dutchie (United States)
- Wellness Guide Jobs at Holistic Industries Cranberry Township, Holistic Industries (Cranberry Township, United States)
- Facility Maintenance Technician at Cresco Labs Uxbridge, Cresco Labs (Uxbridge, United States)
- Packaging Lead Jobs at Cresco Labs: Yellow Springs, OH, Cresco Labs (Yellow Springs, United States)
- Sr. Automation and Controls Engineer Jobs at Cresco Labs: Chicago, IL, Cresco Labs (Chicago, United States)
- Retail Sales Associate PT at Curaleaf Bellmawr, Curaleaf (Bellmawr, United States)
- Retail Sales Associate Jobs at Curaleaf: Port Charlotte, FL, Curaleaf (Port Charlotte, United States)