Cultivation Agent - Veg/Prop
Cresco Labs
Location: Indiantown, FL
Compensation: USD 19 – 19 / hourly
Cultivation Agent (Veg/Prop) at Cresco Labs in Indiantown, FL managing vegetative and propagation plant care. **What you'll do** - Perform daily plant care including watering, pruning, and monitoring plant health across growth stages - Assist with transplanting plants into new containers using proper techniques - Prune plants to maintain shape, canopy structure, and light exposure - Monitor room conditions (temperature, humidity, CO2) and report discrepancies - Assist with harvesting, cutting, bucking, and preparing plants for drying **What they're looking for** - Hands-on experience with plant cultivation - Attention to detail and commitment to quality - Ability to follow state regulations and company procedures - Team-oriented mindset **Details** - Location: Indiantown, FL - Type: Full-time - Schedule: Monday–Friday, 8:00 AM–4:30 PM - Salary: $19/hour
More jobs at Cresco Labs
- Director, Retail FP&A: Cresco Labs (Chicago)
- Processing Agent at Cresco Labs: Indiantown (Indiantown)
- Lead Cultivation Agent Jobs at Cresco Labs: Marshall, IL (Marshall)
- Senior Tax Manager Jobs at Cresco Labs: Chicago, IL (Chicago)
- Order Fulfillment Lead Jobs at Cresco Labs: Uxbridge, MA (Uxbridge)
- Fertigation Lead Jobs at Cresco Labs: Yellow Springs, OH (Yellow Springs)
About Cresco Labs
Cresco Labs has 76 open roles on MariJobs. Website: crescolabs.com. Cresco Labs on CannabisOS: company profile, products and locations.
Similar jobs in Indiantown, FL
- Packaging Associate: Holistic Industries, Holistic Industries (Monson, United States)
- Director, Retail FP&A: Cresco Labs, Cresco Labs (Chicago, United States)
- Cultivation Associate: Curaleaf, Curaleaf (Taneytown, United States)
- Dispensary Sales Associate: STIIIZY, STIIIZY (Sand City, United States)
- Dispensary Sales Associate: STIIIZY, STIIIZY (Moreno Valley, United States)
- Shift Supervisor: Jushi Holdings, Jushi Holdings (Hamburg, United States)
- Retail Sales Associate: Sunnyside Cannabis, Sunnyside Cannabis Dispensary (Aberdeen)
- Delivery Driver Jobs at Green Thumb: Port Orange, Green Thumb Industries (Port Orange)